This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NUT THINS Pepper Jack Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, PEPPER JACK SEASONING (SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DRIED GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SPICES [INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND JALAPENO PEPPER], YEAST EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SAFFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH.

Check NUT THINS Pepper Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryCheesySlightly Spicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBread LoavesSandwich
Pescatarian? NUT THINS Pepper Jack Cheese | Spoonful