Is NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BRAZIL NUT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SUGAR, FILBERTS, PECANS, SALT, HONEY, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT) AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


