Is NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BRAZIL NUT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SUGAR, FILBERTS, PECANS, SALT, HONEY, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT) AND SOY LECITHIN.

Check NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingSalad