Is Nutbrown aphrodisiac Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Sunflower seeds, Cashew nuts, Coconut sugar*, Currants, Coconut*, Dark chocolate** (cocoa mass**, cane sugar**, cocoa butter**, whole cane sugar**, ground vanilla bean*°), Coconut flour*, Sesame seeds*, Flax seeds*, Coconut oil* Sea salt, Acacia gum, Cocoa powder*, Flavour, Siberian ginseng*, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness) (tocopherols, sunflower oil). May contain: Hazelnuts, Macadamia nuts, Pecans, Milk, Soy and Peanuts. Ingrédients : Amandes, Graines de tournesol, Noix de cajou, Sucre de noix de coco*, Raisins de Corinthe, Noix de coco*, Chocolat noir** (pâte de cacao**, sucre de canne**, beurre de cacao**, sucre de canne intégral **, gousse de vanille moulue**), Farine de noix de coco*, Graines de sésame*, Graines de lin*, Huile de noix de coco* Sel de mer, Gomme d'acacia, Poudre de cacao**, Arôme, Ginseng sibérien*, Tocopherols (pour préserver la fraîcheur) (tocopherols, huile de tournesol). Peut contenir : Noisettes, Noix de macadamia, Pacanes, Lait, Soja. et Arachides. *Organic ingredients/Ingrédients biologiques Fair trade ingredients / Ingrédients issus du commerce équitable Ce sa Au les sc de
Check Nutbrown aphrodisiac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutbrown aphrodisiac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


