Is Nutbrown aphrodisiac Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavour

flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower seeds, Cashew nuts, Coconut sugar*, Currants, Coconut*, Dark chocolate** (cocoa mass**, cane sugar**, cocoa butter**, whole cane sugar**, ground vanilla bean*°), Coconut flour*, Sesame seeds*, Flax seeds*, Coconut oil* Sea salt, Acacia gum, Cocoa powder*, Flavour, Siberian ginseng*, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness) (tocopherols, sunflower oil). May contain: Hazelnuts, Macadamia nuts, Pecans, Milk, Soy and Peanuts. Ingrédients : Amandes, Graines de tournesol, Noix de cajou, Sucre de noix de coco*, Raisins de Corinthe, Noix de coco*, Chocolat noir** (pâte de cacao**, sucre de canne**, beurre de cacao**, sucre de canne intégral **, gousse de vanille moulue**), Farine de noix de coco*, Graines de sésame*, Graines de lin*, Huile de noix de coco* Sel de mer, Gomme d'acacia, Poudre de cacao**, Arôme, Ginseng sibérien*, Tocopherols (pour préserver la fraîcheur) (tocopherols, huile de tournesol). Peut contenir : Noisettes, Noix de macadamia, Pacanes, Lait, Soja. et Arachides. *Organic ingredients/Ingrédients biologiques Fair trade ingredients / Ingrédients issus du commerce équitable Ce sa Au les sc de

Check Nutbrown aphrodisiac against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go