Is Nutbrown aphrodisiac Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower seeds, Cashew nuts, Coconut sugar*, Currants, Coconut*, Dark chocolate** (cocoa mass**, cane sugar**, cocoa butter**, whole cane sugar**, ground vanilla bean*°), Coconut flour*, Sesame seeds*, Flax seeds*, Coconut oil* Sea salt, Acacia gum, Cocoa powder*, Flavour, Siberian ginseng*, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness) (tocopherols, sunflower oil). May contain: Hazelnuts, Macadamia nuts, Pecans, Milk, Soy and Peanuts. Ingrédients : Amandes, Graines de tournesol, Noix de cajou, Sucre de noix de coco*, Raisins de Corinthe, Noix de coco*, Chocolat noir** (pâte de cacao**, sucre de canne**, beurre de cacao**, sucre de canne intégral **, gousse de vanille moulue**), Farine de noix de coco*, Graines de sésame*, Graines de lin*, Huile de noix de coco* Sel de mer, Gomme d'acacia, Poudre de cacao**, Arôme, Ginseng sibérien*, Tocopherols (pour préserver la fraîcheur) (tocopherols, huile de tournesol). Peut contenir : Noisettes, Noix de macadamia, Pacanes, Lait, Soja. et Arachides. *Organic ingredients/Ingrédients biologiques Fair trade ingredients / Ingrédients issus du commerce équitable Ce sa Au les sc de

Check Nutbrown aphrodisiac against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go