No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Nutella B-Ready Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut spread with cocoa (sugar, modified palm oil, hazelnuts, skimmed milk powder, cocoa, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin), Wheat flour, Baker's yeast, Barley malt extract, Salt, Skimmed milk powder, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Wheat proteins, Whey proteins. Contains: Hazelnuts, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Soy. May contain: Rye, Oats.

Check Nutella B-Ready against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Nutella B-Ready | Spoonful