Is Nutella Crunchy Biscuits filled with Nutella 3 pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder 3
- milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder 3
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa 40% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%*), Skimmed Milk Powder (8.7%*), Fat-Reduced Cocoa (7.4%*), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Flour (32.5%), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Cane Sugar (8.5%), Lactose (Milk), Wheat Bran, Milk Powder, Honey, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Malted Barley Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Barley -Maize-Malt Extract, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, *On the whole product: Hazelnuts 5.2%, Skimmed Milk Powder 3,5%, Far-Reduced Cocoa Powder 3%
Check Nutella Crunchy Biscuits filled with Nutella 3 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Crunchy Biscuits filled with Nutella 3 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Cookie · Piece


