Is Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 8
- skim milk powder
8
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
P,sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), P, ,P,total Milk Solids: 8,7%, Total Cocoa Solids:7,4%,,/p
Check Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Nutella, FER80401, Nutella & GO Hazelnut Spread & Pretzels, 12 / Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


