Is Nutella Hazelnut Spread, 26.5 Oz, 2 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet, rich spread with smooth, creamy consistency and subtle nutty undertones, frequently used on toast, pancakes, fruit, and in baking. Reviewers note consistent spreadability, versatile uses, and family-favorite flavor; common comments praise jar value and taste while occasional complaints mention shipping damage or transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, palm oil, hazelnuts, milk, cocoa, lecithin, vanillin

Check Nutella Hazelnut Spread, 26.5 Oz, 2 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutella Hazelnut Spread, 26.5 Oz, 2 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking