Is Nutella Muffins 2 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder 1
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt

skimmed milk powder 1

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa (16.5%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%**), Skimmed Milk Powder (8, 7%*), Fat-reduced Cocoa (7, 4%**), Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Coconut), Eggs (8.5%), Yogurt (Heat Treated 6.5%), Sourdough (6.5%) (Water, Wheat Flour), Water, Egg's Yolk (4.5 %), Whey Powder, Modified Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Nydrogen Carbonate), Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, **On the Whole Product: Hazelnuts 2.1%, Skimmed Milk Powder 1.4%, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder 1, 2%

Check Nutella Muffins 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutella Muffins 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go