Is Nutella Muffins 2 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder 1
- egg's yolk
- eggs
- skimmed milk powder
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- yogurt
- lecithins
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa (16.5%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%**), Skimmed Milk Powder (8, 7%*), Fat-reduced Cocoa (7, 4%**), Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Coconut), Eggs (8.5%), Yogurt (Heat Treated 6.5%), Sourdough (6.5%) (Water, Wheat Flour), Water, Egg's Yolk (4.5 %), Whey Powder, Modified Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Nydrogen Carbonate), Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, **On the Whole Product: Hazelnuts 2.1%, Skimmed Milk Powder 1.4%, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder 1, 2%
Check Nutella Muffins 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Muffins 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutella Muffins 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


