Is Nutella Muffins 2 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder 1
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- yogurt
skimmed milk powder 1
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa (16.5%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%**), Skimmed Milk Powder (8, 7%*), Fat-reduced Cocoa (7, 4%**), Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Coconut), Eggs (8.5%), Yogurt (Heat Treated 6.5%), Sourdough (6.5%) (Water, Wheat Flour), Water, Egg's Yolk (4.5 %), Whey Powder, Modified Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Nydrogen Carbonate), Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, **On the Whole Product: Hazelnuts 2.1%, Skimmed Milk Powder 1.4%, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder 1, 2%
Check Nutella Muffins 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Muffins 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutella Muffins 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


