Is Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced mineral whey
- milk
- skim milk
reduced mineral whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Reduced Mineral Whey (Milk), Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy
Check Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Pouch


