Is Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Reduced Mineral Whey (Milk), Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy
Check Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Pouch


