Is Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • reduced mineral whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Reduced Mineral Whey (Milk), Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy

Check Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutella Single Serving Packages (Pack of 120) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingBreakfast