No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BBQ seasoned corn: Corn • Canola and/or safflower oil • Salt • Sugar • Dehydrated vegetables (onion, tomato, garlic) • Spices • Yeast • Natural flavours • Paprika • Torula • Silicon dioxide • BBQ seasoned peanuts: Peanuts • Canola oil • Salt • Sugars (sugar, dextrose) • Spices • Enriched wheat flour • Torula • Monosodium glutamate • Yeast • Onion • Soybean oil • Tomato • Garlic • Tartrazine • Sunset yellow FCF • Smoke flavour • Caramel color • Citric acid • Silicon dioxide • Spicy honey cashews: Cashews • Sugars (icing sugar, glucose syrup, sugar, honey) • Sunflower oil • Paprika • Chili peppers • Soy lecithin • Acacia gum • Guar gum • Allura red • Smoked almonds: Almonds • Smoke flavour • Sugars (maltodextrin, dextrose) • Yeast • Corn and soy hydrolysed proteins • Monosodium glutamate • Corn flour • Caramel color • Onion • Garlic • Spices • Sesame sticks: Enriched wheat flour • Soybean oil • Sesame seeds • Bulgur wheat • Salt • Beet powder • Turmeric • Pretzels: Enriched wheat flour • RSPO certified palm oil • Salt • Sugar • Yeastb Je TV B

Check nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Gluten Free? nuterie BBQ Miel Épicé Hot Honey BBQ | Spoonful