Is Nutilight Hazelnut Spread & Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(chicory) Root Fiber *, Sustainable Palm Oil, Hazelnut, Erythritol *, Cocoa Powder, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract*. Contains Hazelnut, Milk. May Contain Dairy, Peanut, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Nutilight Hazelnut Spread & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutilight Hazelnut Spread & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutilight Hazelnut Spread & Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


