Is Nutilight Sugar-Free Keto-friendly Almond Spread and Dark Chocolate 11 Ounces (Pack of 1) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory, Root Fiber, Hazelnut, Sustainable Palm Oil, Almond, Erythritol, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract, Pure Almond Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (100% Natural Sweeteners From Plans, Zero Glycemic Index, Chicory Provides A Excellent Source Of Dietary Fiber,)

Check Nutilight Sugar-Free Keto-friendly Almond Spread and Dark Chocolate 11 Ounces (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nutilight Sugar-Free Keto-friendly Almond Spread and Dark Chocolate 11 Ounces (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping