Is Nutiva 100% Organic Coconut MCT Oil Fuels Body & Brain Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil. Contains: Coconut.

Check Nutiva 100% Organic Coconut MCT Oil Fuels Body & Brain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nutiva 100% Organic Coconut MCT Oil Fuels Body & Brain is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BCentral MarketOcado

About this product

Oil · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDrink MixerMeal Prep