Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Refined - 23 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- expeller-pressed coconut oil bottled in a facility that packs peanut oil
expeller-pressed coconut oil bottled in a facility that packs peanut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic, Refined, Expeller-pressed Coconut Oil Bottled In A Facility That Packs Peanut Oil
Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Refined - 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Refined - 23 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Chocolate with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Nutiva Nurture Vitality Coconut Oil Refined - 23 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


