Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality MCT Oil Organic Unflavoured from Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic modified coconut oil
organic modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MODIFIED COCONUT OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES).
Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality MCT Oil Organic Unflavoured from Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Nurture Vitality MCT Oil Organic Unflavoured from Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Spectrum Culinary Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 14 Ounce Jar
Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle


