Is Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds White -- 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw, Organic Chia Seeds
Check Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds White -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds White -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nutiva Organic Chia Seeds White -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostGiant Eagle
About this product
Supplement · Dried, Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepTopping


