Is Nutiva Organic Hempseed, Shelled, 8 oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Shelled Hempseeds

Check Nutiva Organic Hempseed, Shelled, 8 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic Hempseed, Shelled, 8 oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleThrive MarketBillion VeganNational NutritionAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping