Is Nutiva Organic Liquid Coconut Oil Garlic -- 8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Oil, Garlic Extract, Contains Coconut, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility, Contains Coconut, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility
Check Nutiva Organic Liquid Coconut Oil Garlic -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Organic Liquid Coconut Oil Garlic -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Where to buy
Nutiva Organic Liquid Coconut Oil Garlic -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


