Is Nutiva Organic MCT Plant Based Vanilla Protein Shake Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides (from Coconut), Organic Sunflower Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Hemp Seed Protein, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Shitake Mushrooms, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Strawberry), Himalayan Salt. Enzyme Blend (protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Papain, Bromelain), Organic Cinnamon, Bifidobacterium Longum, D-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E). Contains: Coconut

Check Nutiva Organic MCT Plant Based Vanilla Protein Shake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie