This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutiva Organic O'Coconut Lightly Sweetened Coconut Treat Hemp And Chia Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fair Trade Orgnaic Desiccated Coconut, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Hempseed, Organic Chia Seed, Sweet Mix (Organic Inulink, Monkfruit), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Coconut Flavor, Himalayan Sea Salt, May Contain Trace: Egg Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Fair Trade Certified, May Contain Trace:

Check Nutiva Organic O'Coconut Lightly Sweetened Coconut Treat Hemp And Chia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutiva Organic O'Coconut Lightly Sweetened Coconut Treat Hemp And Chia is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Nutiva Organic O'Coconut Lightly Sweetened Coconut Treat Hemp And Chia | Spoonful