Is Nutkao Hazelnut And Cocoa Spread 400G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm), Hazelnuts 13%, Low-fat Cocoa Powder 7, Skimmed Milk Powder 5%, Whey Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Nutkao Hazelnut And Cocoa Spread 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutkao Hazelnut And Cocoa Spread 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Where to buy
Nutkao Hazelnut And Cocoa Spread 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


