Is Nutkao Hazelnut And Cocoa Spread 400G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm), Hazelnuts 13%, Low-fat Cocoa Powder 7, Skimmed Milk Powder 5%, Whey Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Nutkao Hazelnut And Cocoa Spread 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutkao Hazelnut And Cocoa Spread 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Where to buy
Nutkao Hazelnut And Cocoa Spread 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


