This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutkao Hazelnut Duo Spread 400G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil And Fat (Palm), Hazelnuts 7%, Whey Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder 4, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Nutkao Hazelnut Duo Spread 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutkao Hazelnut Duo Spread 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Nutkao Hazelnut Duo Spread 400G | Spoonful