Is NUTMEAT TACOS MEAL KIT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cashew queso
cashew queso
Dietitian noteQueso is Spanish for "cheese", which typically contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TACO NUTMEAT [ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC TAMARI [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL], ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CORIANDER, HABANERO CHILI POWDER] CASHEW QUESO [ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC MACADAMIA NUTS, ORGANIC TAMARI [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC] APPLE FLAXSEED TORTILLAS [ORGANIC FUJI APPLES, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, SPRING WATER, ORGANIC RAW COCONUT NECTAR].
Check NUTMEAT TACOS MEAL KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTMEAT TACOS MEAL KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


