Is NUTMEAT TACOS MEAL KIT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic macadamia nuts
  • cashew queso
  • organic cashews
  • organic walnuts
  • organic raw coconut nectar

organic macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TACO NUTMEAT [ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC TAMARI [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL], ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CORIANDER, HABANERO CHILI POWDER] CASHEW QUESO [ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC MACADAMIA NUTS, ORGANIC TAMARI [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC] APPLE FLAXSEED TORTILLAS [ORGANIC FUJI APPLES, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, SPRING WATER, ORGANIC RAW COCONUT NECTAR].

Check NUTMEAT TACOS MEAL KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking