Is Nutoka Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, spreadable texture with a glossy appearance and pronounced chocolate-nut flavor. Often used on toast, pancakes, in baking, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviews commonly mention creamy consistency, notable sweetness, broad family appeal, versatile applications, and generally positive remarks about packaging and portion value, and some mention clumping over time.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spreadable texture with a glossy appearance and pronounced chocolate-nut flavor. Often used on toast, pancakes, in baking, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviews commonly mention creamy consistency, notable sweetness, broad family appeal, versatile applications, and generally positive remarks about packaging and portion value, and some mention clumping over time.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (8%), Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Flavouring. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts.
Check Nutoka Hazelnut Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutoka Hazelnut Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


