Is Nutpods Holiday Nog Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Liquid Cane Sugar (water, Organic Cane Sugar), Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Pea Protein, Dipotassium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum. Contains Almonds.

Check Nutpods Holiday Nog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast