Is Nutpods Oat creamer Original unsweetened dairy free Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Whole Oat Flour), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Tree Nut Products.
Check Nutpods Oat creamer Original unsweetened dairy free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Oat creamer Original unsweetened dairy free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Nutpods Oat creamer Original unsweetened dairy free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


