Is Nutpods Sweet Crème Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This creamer offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, sweet vanilla-like flavor that reviewers say blends evenly into hot or iced coffee and tea. Users report good frothing performance, convenient use in baking or cereals, consistent sweetness levels, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut).

Check Nutpods Sweet Crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking