Is Nutpods Sweet Crème Vegetarian?

Description
This creamer offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, sweet vanilla-like flavor that reviewers say blends evenly into hot or iced coffee and tea. Users report good frothing performance, convenient use in baking or cereals, consistent sweetness levels, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This creamer offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, sweet vanilla-like flavor that reviewers say blends evenly into hot or iced coffee and tea. Users report good frothing performance, convenient use in baking or cereals, consistent sweetness levels, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or excessive sweetness sometimes.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut).
Check Nutpods Sweet Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Sweet Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


