Is Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian grass fed beef bones

australian grass fed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Grass Fed Beef Bones (84 %), Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Chive Flakes, Guava Leaf Extract, A pple Cider Vinegar, Native Mountain Pepper (0.1 %) , Native Saltbush.

Check Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking