Is Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- marine minerals
- amylase
- digestive enzymes
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Greens (36 %) (Alfalfa*, Spirulina*, Kale*, Chlorella*, Broccoli*, Spinach*, Tasmanian Kelp*), Super Reds (12 % ) (Blueberry*, Açai*, Strawberry*, Pomegranate, Beetroot*, Goji Berry*, Seabuckthorn), Inulin*, Marine Minerals (Arctic Sea Algae*, Arctic Sea Salt), Natural Plant Based Flavours, Pineapple, Lemon, Apple*, Camu Camu*, Wholefood Vitamin & Mineral Extracts [Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seeds, Cranberry, Chlorella, Adaptogenic Mushrooms (Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom)], Green Banana Starch*, Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase), Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin). *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
Simple Truth Plant Based Protein Powder Blend Greens Vanilla
Where to buy
Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


