Is Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Lemon Ginger ACV 190g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian grass fed beef bones

australian grass fed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Grass Fed Beef Bones (85 %), Sea Salt, Australian Lemon (1 %), Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginge r* (1 %), Turmeric*, Guava Leaf Extract, Native Mo untain Pepper, Cayenne Pepper. *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Lemon Ginger ACV 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Lemon Ginger ACV 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup
Pescatarian? Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Lemon Ginger ACV 190g | Spoonful