Is Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Homestyle Mushroom 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roasted chicken
- roasted chicken powder
- chicken bones
- free range chicken bone broth powder
roasted chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Powder (Chicken Bones, Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt), Roasted Chicken Powder (Roasted Chicken, Ginger, Rosemary), Deactivated Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Shiitake Mushrooms, Reishi Mushrooms, He Shou Wu (Mushroom), Vitamin D Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper
Check Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Homestyle Mushroom 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Homestyle Mushroom 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Homestyle Mushroom 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


