Is Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Turmeric 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roasted chicken
- roasted chicken powder
- chicken bones
- free range chicken bone broth powder
roasted chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Powder (Chicken Bones, Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt), Roasted Chicken Powder (Roasted Chicken, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Rosemary), Deactivated Savoury Yeast Flakes, Turmeric Powder (5% Curcumin), Himalayan Crystal Salt, Black Pepper
Check Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Turmeric 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Turmeric 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Turmeric 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


