Is Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian free range chicken bones
  • chicken collagen peptides
  • chicken bone broth

australian free range chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken collagen peptides
chicken bone broth

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth (42 %) (Australian Free Range Chicken Bones*, Chicken Collagen Peptides), Inactive Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Sweet Potato, Pumpkin*, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Garlic, Chive Flakes, Native Mountain Pepper (0.1 %), Native Saltbush. *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinking
Pescatarian? Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g | Spoonful