Is Nutra Organics Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- apple dos thup roasted chicken
- chicken bones
- australian free range chicken bone broth
apple dos thup roasted chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Free Range Chicken Bone Broth* (75 %) (chicken Bones*, Onion*, Apple Dos Thup* Roasted Chicken, Tapioca Starch *, Deactivated Nutritional Savoury Flakes, Pink Heralgar Sit, So Pepper, Rosemary Extract *certified Organic Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Tree Nuts, Mik Egs, Sesame, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Lupin.
Check Nutra Organics Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


