Is Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat grass powder
wheat grass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Nutra Clean Greens Blend (Spirulina Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Wheat Grass Powder, Chlorella Powder), Inulin (Prebiotic), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), Oil Powder, Green Tea Extract, Nutra Clean Herbs Blend (Gotu Kola Powder, Siberian Ginseng Powder, Gingko Biloba Powder , Ginger Root Powder), Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Yerba Mate Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract (Total Caffeine From All Sources 100, Apple Powder, Peppermint Leaf Powder, Vanilla Powder, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin), Citric Acid
Check Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


