Is Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Nutra Clean Greens Blend (Spirulina Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Wheat Grass Powder, Chlorella Powder), Inulin (Prebiotic), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), Oil Powder, Green Tea Extract, Nutra Clean Herbs Blend (Gotu Kola Powder, Siberian Ginseng Powder, Gingko Biloba Powder , Ginger Root Powder), Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Yerba Mate Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract (Total Caffeine From All Sources 100, Apple Powder, Peppermint Leaf Powder, Vanilla Powder, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin), Citric Acid

Check Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie