Is Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Nutra Clean Greens Blend (Spirulina Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Wheat Grass Powder, Chlorella Powder), Inulin (Prebiotic), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct), Oil Powder, Green Tea Extract, Nutra Clean Herbs Blend (Gotu Kola Powder, Siberian Ginseng Powder, Gingko Biloba Powder , Ginger Root Powder), Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Yerba Mate Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract (Total Caffeine From All Sources 100, Apple Powder, Peppermint Leaf Powder, Vanilla Powder, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin), Citric Acid

Check Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Clean Energy Apple + Mint 150g Powder is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie