Is Nutra Organics Clean Protein Chocolate Thickshake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (sprouted Brown Rice Protein*, Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein*, Coconut Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Natural Plant Based Flavours, Prebiotic Fibres (3 %) (acacia Gum*, Apple Pectin, Inulin*), Cocoa* (3 %), L-glutamine, Sunflower Extract*, Mct Oil, Guar Bean Extract*, Aquamin Marine Minerals (arctic Sea Algae* & Salt), Bcaa Blend 2:1:1 (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Digestive Enzymes (1 %) (protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase), Cinnamon*, Probiotic Ganedenbc30� (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30, 6068), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). *certified Organic Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Fish, Shellfish, Crustacea, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Lupin And Sesame.
Check Nutra Organics Clean Protein Chocolate Thickshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Clean Protein Chocolate Thickshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Clean Protein Chocolate Thickshake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


