Is Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Super Greens (36 %) (Alfalfa*, Spirulina*, Kale*, Chlorella*, Broccoli*, Spinach*, Tasmanian Kelp*), Super Reds (12 % ) (Blueberry*, Açai*, Strawberry*, Pomegranate, Beetroot*, Goji Berry*, Seabuckthorn), Inulin*, Marine Minerals (Arctic Sea Algae*, Arctic Sea Salt), Natural Plant Based Flavours, Pineapple, Lemon, Apple*, Camu Camu*, Wholefood Vitamin & Mineral Extracts [Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seeds, Cranberry, Chlorella, Adaptogenic Mushrooms (Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom)], Green Banana Starch*, Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase), Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin). *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
Simple Truth Plant Based Protein Powder Blend Greens Vanilla
Where to buy
Nutra Naturals Daily Greens & Reds Powder 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


