Is Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Desiccated Coconut, Rice Malt Syrup, Dark Belgium Choc Buttons, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Powder, Organic Cranberries (Pesticide Free), Murray River Sultanas, Cacao, Sunflower Kernels, Linseed Meal, Vegan Lactobacillus Fermented Sprout Blend, Mung Bean Sprout, Brown Rice Sprout, Red Lentil Sprout, Chick Pea Sprout, Linseed Sprout, Alfalfa Seed Sprout, Millet Sprout, Quinoa Sprout, Chia Sprout, Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Fructooligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fibre), Chia Seeds, Hulled Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Virgin Coconut Oil, Berry Choc Chunk Powder (Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Mango , Acai Berry, Beetroot, Raspberry , Blueberry, Cranberry, Aquamin (Red Sea Algae), Goji Berry, Vanilla Bean, Salt)

Check Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopNature Mart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast